Americangreetings.Com - Info americangreetings.com

americangreetings.com receives about 11,000 unique visitors and 48,950 (4.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $506.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $329,093.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank americangreetings.com is ranked number 35,771 in the world and 0.0022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 66.119.32.160.

About - americangreetings.com

Offers animated ecards and printable greeting cards for birthdays, social occasions and holidays such as Christmas, Valentine's Day, Easter and Mother's Day.
Personalize & send greeting cards your way - email, print, mobile and more! Try free today at AmericanGreetings.com
How did americangreetings.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is americangreetings.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
330,000
Daily Pageviews:
48,950 (4.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,771 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 80.5%88.0%9671
India 3.7%1.9%50271
Canada 3.0%2.7%23025
United Kingdom 0.8%0.2%171300
Philippines 0.6%0.3%23151
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%62793

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
americangreetings.com
97.14%97.13%4.5
payment.americangreetings.com
5.90%1.46%1.1
corporate.americangreetings.com
2.19%0.66%1.4
shop.americangreetings.com
1.43%0.44%1
email.americangreetings.com
0.71%0.16%1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush americangreetings.com
Domain:
  americangreetings.com
Rank:
  2,364
Organic Keywords:
  117,348
Organic Traffic:
  712,219
Organic Cost:
  $761,783.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,642
Adwords Traffic:
  14,062
Adwords Cost:
  $11,159.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,462
Total Backlinks:
  9,358
Follow Links:
  7,912
Nofollow Links:
  1,446
Referring Domains:
  2,218
Referring IPs:
  1,942

How socially engaged is americangreetings.com?

Facebook:
  5,982
Google +:
  6,846
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  757
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much americangreetings.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$506.68
Monthly Revenue:
$15,200.40
Yearly Revenue:
$184,938.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,076$494.08
Canada 1,322$9.26
India 930$1.49
Netherlands 196$1.00
United Kingdom 98$0.61
Philippines 147$0.24

How much money do americangreetings.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$91.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,758.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$33,562.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,404
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
252,112
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,067,364
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,754$88.93
Canada 330$2.32
India 260$0.42
Netherlands 33$0.17
United Kingdom 16$0.10
Philippines 10$0.02

How much is americangreetings.com worth?

Website Value:
$329,093.09

Where is americangreetings.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.119.32.160
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.119.32.160

How fast does americangreetings.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2127 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/built/1.6.2/dojo/dojo.xd.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/built/1.6.2/ag/layers/core.js.pagespeed.jm.wlXp5KFCmo.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/built/1.6.2/ag/layers/home.js.pagespeed.jm.5GWH5Wyrv6.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/cookie.js.pagespeed.jm.Qq8gohmZoz.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/cart/cookie_cart.min.js.pagespeed.ce.BlfLQ-S1tl.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/ag/cart/cart_header.min.js.pagespeed.ce.Zn0qsY8fln.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/common.min.js.pagespeed.jm.r6hffn6jFc.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/ag/common.min.js.pagespeed.ce.p13Zgi9NYY.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/ag/stdpage.js.pagespeed.jm.W3Huv50f-O.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/americangreetings/ag/js/mmcore.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5us/?fv=dmn%3Damericangreetings.com%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.americangreetings.com%252F%3Bscrw%3D375%3Bscrh%3D667%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1&lver=1.4&jsncl=mmRequestCallbacks%5B1%5D&ri=1
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/uut.js.pagespeed.jm._dAtBLuoWA.js
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/js/ga_helper.js.pagespeed.jm.wtif5duppd.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/css/agbeta/A.agi_base.css.pagespeed.cf.AKwK0gcH4E.css (5 minutes)
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/css/agbeta/A.agi_layout2.css.pagespeed.cf.-WovSe1ezO.css (5 minutes)
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/cart/cookie_cart.min.js.pagespeed.ce.BlfLQ-S1tl.js (5 minutes)
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/ag/cart/cart_header.min.js.pagespeed.ce.Zn0qsY8fln.js (5 minutes)
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/v/7688/js/jquery/ag/common.min.js.pagespeed.ce.p13Zgi9NYY.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/agbeta/header/search-arrow.png (30 minutes)
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/americangreetings/ag/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 25.3KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/how-sweet-it-is-valentine-fun-song-valentines-day-ecard--3429205b.gif could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/happy-mardi-gras-mardi-gras-ecard--3350681b.gif could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/sending-thanks-to-you-anytime-thank-you-ecard--3432447b.gif could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/happy-by-pharrell-williams-happy-birthday-ecard--3417281b.gif could save 2.6KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/a-groundhogs-not-so-scary-groundhog-day-ecard--3412541b.gif could save 2.5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/god-bless-you-everyday-grace-anytime-thank-you-ecard--3431070b.gif could save 2.5KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/happy-brrrrr-thday-to-you-holiday-birthday-ecard--3428925b.gif could save 2.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/year-of-the-monkey-chinese-new-year-ecard--3431105b.gif could save 2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/thanks-a-ton-song-anytime-thank-you-ecard--3151850b.gif could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/cake-senora-song-video-ecard-personalized-lyrics-happy-birthday-ecard--3429204b.gif could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/you-made-my-day-anytime-thank-you-ecard--3140659b.gif could save 827B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ak.imgag.com/imgag/product/thumbs/your-birthday-survival-guide-over-the-hill-birthday-ecard--3427218b.gif could save 766B (6% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

E-mail/E-greetings

What sites are related to americangreetings.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-AG-MIPS: ag-web7
AGI-Request-ID: 8acc13362917446eb16fce612a9757c2
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.3-4448
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
X-Cnection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 01:11:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mc_p=cHNpZD05NzE2NTM4ZDA0M2Q0YmI2YTM4ZjU1MmMmQU1HX3VuaXF1ZV9pZD0yZTA3MTIzODI2NDNkNGJiNmEzOGY1NTJjJnRwYzI9MCZzc2lkPTMw; expires=Thursday, 31-Dec-2037 00:01:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.americangreetings.com
Set-Cookie: mc_s=c3JjPWFnJnNlc3N0b3I9JTdCJTIyZHNmX290JTIyJTNBJTIwJTdCJTIydmlld2FkJTIyJTNBJTIwJTdCJTdEJTdEJTJDJTIwJTIyZHNmX21jcCUyMiUzQSUyMDAlN0QmZXN0YXR1cz0xJmFnanM9MTAwMDAmY2FtcGFpZ249JnNlZ21lbnRzPSU3QiUyN2NzOTElMjclM0ElMjAxMTczJTJDJTIwJTI3Y3M5MyUyNyUzQSUyMDExNzMlMkMlMjAlMjdjczkyJTI3JTNBJTIwMTE3MyUyQyUyMCUyN2NzMiUyNyUzQSUyMDM1OCU3RCZla25vd249MCZ0c2M9MSZzZWdtZW50dGVzdGdyb3VwPTU4JnNlc3Npb25zdGFydHRpbWU9MTQ1NDQ2MTg4NS4zMSZzaWQ9OTcxNjUzOGQwNDNkNGJiNmEzOGY1NTJj; path=/; domain=.americangreetings.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mxa-00172901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
MX mxb-00172901.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname ns-1053.awsdns-03.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.119.32.160 600
NS ns-1053.awsdns-03.org 3600
NS ns-1922.awsdns-48.co.uk 3600
NS ns-216.awsdns-27.com 3600
NS ns-774.awsdns-32.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-20
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: americangreetings.com
Registry Domain ID: 266520_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-24T11:46:57Z
Creation Date: 1996-01-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Ag.com, Inc.
Registrant Street: One American Road
Registrant City: Cleveland
Registrant State/Province: OH
Registrant Postal Code: 44144
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2168895000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Domain-Admin
Admin Street: One American Road
Admin City: Cleveland
Admin State/Province: OH
Admin Postal Code: 44144
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2168895000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: AG.com
Tech Street: One American Road
Tech City: Cleveland
Tech State/Province: OH
Tech Postal Code: 44144
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2168895000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.ag.com
Name Server: ns4.ag.com
Name Server: ns-774.awsdns-32.net
Name Server: ns-216.awsdns-27.com
Name Server: ns-1922.awsdns-48.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1053.awsdns-03.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-24T11:46:57Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMERICANGREETINGS.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1053.AWSDNS-03.ORG
Name Server: NS-1922.AWSDNS-48.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-216.AWSDNS-27.COM
Name Server: NS-774.AWSDNS-32.NET
Name Server: NS2.AG.COM
Name Server: NS4.AG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-feb-2014
Creation Date: 20-jan-1996
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 01:11:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
americangreetings.com widget